Former Foreign Ministers

S. No    Name   Assumed Charge     Left Office  
1 Sir Mohammad Zafarullah Khan 27-12- 1947 31-10-1954
2 Muhammad Ali Bogra 24-10-1954 11-08-1955
3 Hamidul Haq Chowdhry 28-09-1955 12-09-1956
4 Malik Feroz Khan Noon 14-09-1956 16-12-1957
5 Manzoor Qadir 29-10-1958 08-06-1962
6 Muhammad Ali Bogra 13-06-1962 23-01-1963
7 Zulfikar Ali Bhutto 24-01-1963 31-08-1966
8 Sharifuddin Pirzada 20-07-1966 25-04-1968
9 Mian Arshad Hussain 25-04-1968 04-04-1969
10 General Yahya Khan 05-04-1969 20-12-1971
11 Zulfikar Ali Bhutto 20-12-1971 28-03-1977
12 Aziz Ahmed 30-03-1977 05-07-1977
13 Agha Shahi 14-01-1978 09-03-1982
14 Sahabzada Yaqub Khan 21-03-1982 01-11-1987
15 Sahabzada Yaqub Khan 09-06-1988 20-03-1991
16 Abdul Sattar 23-07-1993 19-10-1993
17 Farooq Ahmad Khan Leghari 19-10-1993 14-11-1993
18 Aseef Ahmad Ali 16-11-1993 04-11-1996
19 Sahabzada Yaqub Khan (Caretaker)     11-11-1996 24-02-1997
20 Gohar Ayub 25-02-1997 07-08-1998
21 Sartaj Aziz 07-08-1998 12-10-1999
22 Abdul Sattar 23-07-1999 14-06-2002
23 Khurshid Mahmud Kasuri 23-11-2002 15-11-2007
24 Inam-ul-Haq (Caretaker) 15-11-2007 24-03-2008
25 Makhdoom Shah Mahmood Qureshi           31-03-2008 09-02-2011
26 Ms. Hina Rabbani Khar 19-07-2011 16-03-2013